RAAL La Louvière
Club Brugge KV1-4
FT
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV Prediction & Betting Tips
Saturday, 10 October 2026 · Kick-off
No tip was published for this match before kick-off.
Get notified
Kick-off reminders with our tip, final results and new expert analyses, straight to your browser.
Fan vote
Voting closed at kick-offWho will win?
Votes: 0How many goals?
Votes: 0Match probabilities
More RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV tips
| Selection | Probability | Fair odds | Best odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| AH2 +1.5Club Brugge KV +1.5 (Asian Handicap) | 98% | 1.02 | - |
| X2Club Brugge KV or Draw | 88% | 1.14 | 1.10 |
| 2Club Brugge KV to win | 66% | 1.52 | 1.37 |
| O2.5Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 | 1.47 |
| U3.5Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 | 1.62 |
| AH2 -1.5Club Brugge KV -1.5 (Asian Handicap) | 54% | 1.84 | 1.98 |
| BTTS YesBoth teams to score | 53% | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score | 47% | 2.12 | 2.00 |
| AH1 +1.5RAAL La Louvière +1.5 (Asian Handicap) | 46% | 2.19 | 1.85 |
| O3.5Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 | 2.32 |
| U2.5Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.63 | 2.35 |
| 1XRAAL La Louvière or Draw | 34% | 2.91 | 3.12 |
| XDraw | 22% | 4.47 | 5.40 |
| 1RAAL La Louvière to win | 12% | 8.38 | 8.00 |
| AH1 -1.5RAAL La Louvière -1.5 (Asian Handicap) | 2% | 45.93 | - |
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV odds comparison
Best price in each market highlighted.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 | BTTS | No BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 | - | - | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 1xBet | 8.00 | 5.24 | 1.37 | 1.47 | 2.35 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| Dafabet | 7.60 | 5.40 | 1.36 | - | - | - | - |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| Marathonbet | 7.80 | 5.10 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.35 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| Betfair | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.45 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| BetVictor | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.37 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| Pinnacle | 8.16 | 5.35 | 1.37 | 1.53 | 2.60 | - | - |
| SBO | 6.57 | 4.67 | 1.32 | - | - | - | - |
| Betano | 8.25 | 5.30 | 1.40 | 1.55 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV preview & analysis
Match preview
RAAL La Louvière host Club Brugge KV in the Belgian Pro League (Regular Season - 8) at Easi Arena on Saturday, 10 October 2026, with kick-off at 16:15 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.
Team form
RAAL La Louvière arrive in mixed form, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 9 and conceding 8. Most recently they beat Dunkerque 4-0 away. They're 16th in the table with 4 points from 8 games. Club Brugge KV arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 4 matches, scoring 9 and conceding 4. Most recently they beat Genk 3-0 at home. They're 2nd in the table with 21 points from 8 games.
Head to head
In the last 2 meetings between these sides, RAAL La Louvière have won 2, Club Brugge KV have won 0 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 3.0 goals, and both teams scored in 1 of them.
What the numbers say
Our model makes Club Brugge KV clear favourites: RAAL La Louvière 12%, draw 22%, Club Brugge KV 66%. We expect around 3.2 goals (0.7 - 2.5 in expected goals), with 62% for over 2.5 and 53% for both teams to score.
Recent form
- 2 OctADunkerque4-0
- 19 SeptAOH Leuven0-2
- 13 SeptHKortrijk3-0
- 5 SeptASt. Truiden0-4
- 29 AugHKV Mechelen2-2
- 20 SeptHGenk3-0
- 13 SeptHAntwerp3-1
- 8 SeptHAston Villa2-3
- 4 SeptALommel United1-0
Head to head
Belgian Pro League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 22 | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +15 | 21 | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 21 | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | +18 | 20 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 16 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 9 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 | 3 | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 |
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV: FAQ
Who is the favourite to win RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV?
+
Club Brugge KV are favourites. Our model gives RAAL La Louvière a 12% chance of winning, Club Brugge KV 66%, and the draw 22%.
Will both teams score in RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV?
+
We rate both teams to score at 53%, so it's close to a coin flip.
When does RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV kick off?
+
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV kicks off at 16:15 UTC on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at Easi Arena, La Louviere.