Oh My Tip
Bundesliga· Regular Season - 5· WWK Arena
FC Augsburg logoFC Augsburg
DLDWW
Bayern München logoBayern München
WWWD

2-2

FT

FC Augsburg vs Bayern München Prediction & Betting Tips

Saturday, 10 October 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

Match probabilities

8%FC Augsburg
16%Draw
76%Bayern München
Over 2.5 goals84%
Under 2.5 goals16%
Both teams to score65%
Clean sheet either side35%

More FC Augsburg vs Bayern München tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Bayern München +1.5 (Asian Handicap)98%1.02-
X2Bayern München or Draw92%1.091.05
O2.5Over 2.5 goals84%1.191.09
2Bayern München to win76%1.321.20
O3.5Over 3.5 goals69%1.441.36
AH2 -1.5Bayern München -1.5 (Asian Handicap)68%1.461.44
BTTS YesBoth teams to score65%1.531.44
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score35%2.902.75
AH1 +1.5FC Augsburg +1.5 (Asian Handicap)32%3.152.67
U3.5Under 3.5 goals31%3.262.94
1XFC Augsburg or Draw24%4.125.10
XDraw16%6.199.05
U2.5Under 2.5 goals16%6.325.50
1FC Augsburg to win8%12.2813.50
AH1 -1.5FC Augsburg -1.5 (Asian Handicap)2%50.01-

FC Augsburg vs Bayern München odds comparison

Best price in each market highlighted.

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5BTTSNo BTTS
William Hill11.007.501.18--1.442.75
1xBet13.509.051.201.095.501.422.69
Dafabet12.009.001.19----
Bet36512.009.001.171.126.001.442.62
Marathonbet13.258.901.181.095.501.422.65
Betfair13.009.001.151.106.501.402.80
BetVictor13.009.001.141.116.501.402.70
Pinnacle12.598.681.17----
SBO9.647.621.17----
Betano13.008.751.201.155.601.442.67

FC Augsburg vs Bayern München preview & analysis

Match preview

FC Augsburg host Bayern München in the Bundesliga (Regular Season - 5) at WWK Arena on Saturday, 10 October 2026, with kick-off at 13:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

FC Augsburg arrive in mixed form, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 13 and conceding 8. Most recently they drew with Hertha BSC 2-2 at home. They're 6th in the table with 8 points from 5 games. Bayern München arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 4 matches, scoring 14 and conceding 1. Most recently they beat Union Berlin 7-0 at home. They're 3rd in the table with 11 points from 5 games.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, FC Augsburg have won 1, Bayern München have won 5 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 4.0 goals, and both teams scored in 5 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Bayern München clear favourites: FC Augsburg 8%, draw 16%, Bayern München 76%. We expect around 4.6 goals (1.0 - 3.6 in expected goals), with 84% for over 2.5 and 65% for both teams to score.

Recent form

FC Augsburg logoFC Augsburg
DLDWW
  • 2 OctHHertha BSC2-2
  • 19 SeptAWerder Bremen2-3
  • 12 SeptHBayer Leverkusen2-2
  • 6 SeptAEintracht Frankfurt4-1
  • 30 AugHFC Schalke 043-0
Bayern München logoBayern München
WWWD
  • 18 SeptHUnion Berlin7-0
  • 13 SeptASV Elversberg2-1
  • 10 SeptHBodo/Glimt5-0
  • 5 SeptAFC Schalke 040-0

Head to head

24/01/2026Bayern München1-2FC Augsburg
30/08/2025FC Augsburg2-3Bayern München
04/04/2025FC Augsburg1-3Bayern München
22/11/2024Bayern München3-0FC Augsburg
27/01/2024FC Augsburg2-3Bayern Munich
27/08/2023Bayern Munich3-1FC Augsburg

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg logoSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern München logoBayern München5320+1211
4Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig logoRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg logoFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder Bremen logoWerder Bremen522108
8FSV Mainz 05 logoFSV Mainz 055212+37
9SV Elversberg logoSV Elversberg521207
101. FC Köln logo1. FC Köln5212-27
11VfB Stuttgart logoVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburger SV logoHamburger SV5203-106
13FC Schalke 04 logoFC Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht Frankfurt logoEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07 logoSC Paderborn 075113-44
16Union Berlin logoUnion Berlin5113-124
171899 Hoffenheim logo1899 Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia Mönchengladbach logoBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110

FC Augsburg vs Bayern München: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win FC Augsburg vs Bayern München?

+

Bayern München are favourites. Our model gives FC Augsburg a 8% chance of winning, Bayern München 76%, and the draw 16%.

Will both teams score in FC Augsburg vs Bayern München?

+

We rate both teams to score at 65%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does FC Augsburg vs Bayern München kick off?

+

FC Augsburg vs Bayern München kicks off at 13:30 UTC on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at WWK Arena, Augsburg.

More Bundesliga predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all