Oh My Tip
Liga Profesional· Clausura - 13· Estadio Eva Peron
Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin
DWLDW
Barracas Central logoBarracas Central
WWLDD

19 Oct

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central Prediction & Betting Tips

Monday, 19 October 2026 · Kick-off

Our prediction

Both teams NOT to score

Medium· 58%
William Hill1.65

18+ · T&Cs apply

Predicted score

1-0

Fair odds

1.71

Expected goals

1.2 - 0.8

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

How many goals?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

Match probabilities

42%Sarmiento Junin
34%Draw
24%Barracas Central
Over 2.5 goals33%
Under 2.5 goals67%
Both teams to score42%
Clean sheet either side58%

More Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Sarmiento Junin +1.5 (Asian Handicap)92%1.081.04
U3.5Under 3.5 goals84%1.191.07
AH2 +1.5Barracas Central +1.5 (Asian Handicap)80%1.261.12
1XSarmiento Junin or Draw76%1.311.30
U2.5Under 2.5 goals67%1.501.35
X2Barracas Central or Draw58%1.731.64
1Sarmiento Junin to win42%2.372.25
BTTS YesBoth teams to score42%2.412.28
XDraw34%2.922.96
O2.5Over 2.5 goals33%3.022.74
2Barracas Central to win24%4.243.72
AH1 -1.5Sarmiento Junin -1.5 (Asian Handicap)20%4.894.70
O3.5Over 3.5 goals16%6.335.80
AH2 -1.5Barracas Central -1.5 (Asian Handicap)8%13.017.50

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central odds comparison

Best price in each market highlighted.

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5BTTSNo BTTS
William Hill2.252.803.50--2.151.65
1xBet2.242.963.722.741.352.281.56
Bet3652.302.903.702.881.402.201.62
Marathonbet2.192.903.652.741.352.281.54
BetVictor2.252.903.502.751.402.251.57
Pinnacle2.312.933.622.861.42--

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central preview & analysis

Match preview

Sarmiento Junin host Barracas Central in the Liga Profesional (Clausura - 13) at Estadio Eva Peron on Monday, 19 October 2026, with kick-off at 22:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Sarmiento Junin arrive in mixed form, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 8 and conceding 6. Most recently they drew with River Plate 1-1 at home. They're 11th in the table with 19 points from 16 games. Barracas Central arrive in mixed form, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 6 and conceding 4. Most recently they beat Huracan 2-0 at home. They're 9th in the table with 21 points from 16 games.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Sarmiento Junin have won 2, Barracas Central have won 0 and 4 ended level. Those games averaged 1.7 goals, and both teams scored in 4 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Sarmiento Junin narrow favourites: Sarmiento Junin 42%, draw 34%, Barracas Central 24%. We expect around 2.0 goals (1.2 - 0.8 in expected goals), with 33% for over 2.5 and 42% for both teams to score.

Our tip

At least one of these sides should struggle to score, so we're backing BTTS No. Our pick is Both teams NOT to score at 1.65, which our model rates at a 58% chance. For a bigger price, the most likely correct score is Sarmiento Junin 1-0 Barracas Central.

Recent form

Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin
DWLDW
  • 14 OctHRiver Plate1-1
  • 9 OctAAldosivi3-1
  • 19 SeptARacing Club1-3
  • 13 SeptHBelgrano Cordoba1-1
  • 4 SeptAEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto2-0
Barracas Central logoBarracas Central
WWLDD
  • 10 OctHHuracan2-0
  • 3 OctAAtletico Tucuman3-2
  • 21 SeptHIndepend. Rivadavia0-1
  • 14 SeptABanfield1-1
  • 7 SeptHArgentinos JRS0-0

Head to head

02/04/2026Barracas Central1-2Sarmiento Junin
20/09/2025Barracas Central0-1Sarmiento Junin
09/03/2025Sarmiento Junin1-1Barracas Central
19/05/2024Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento Junin
25/02/2024Sarmiento Junin0-0Barracas Central
02/10/2023Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento Junin

Liga Profesional table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia logoIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate logoRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS logoArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central logoRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. logoGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan logoHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club logoRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central logoBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre logoTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield logoBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi logoAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto logoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central: FAQ

What is the Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central prediction?

+

Our tip is Both teams NOT to score at odds of 1.65. Our predicted score is Sarmiento Junin 1-0 Barracas Central.

Who is the favourite to win Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central?

+

Sarmiento Junin are favourites. Our model gives Sarmiento Junin a 42% chance of winning, Barracas Central 24%, and the draw 34%.

Will both teams score in Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central?

+

We rate both teams to score at 42%, so BTTS No is the better bet.

When does Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central kick off?

+

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central kicks off at 22:00 UTC on Monday, 19 October 2026 at Estadio Eva Peron, Hu Ning.

More Liga Profesional predictions

See all
Belgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba
River Plate logoRiver Plate
Newells Old Boys logoNewells Old Boys
Central Cordoba de Santiago logoCentral Cordoba de Santiago

Other big matches

See all
Monza logoMonza
Cagliari logoCagliari
Serie A
Parma logoParma
Torino logoTorino
Serie A
Tottenham logoTottenham
Coventry logoCoventry
Premier League
Getafe logoGetafe
Rayo Vallecano logoRayo Vallecano
La Liga