Oh My Tip
Europa League· League Stage - 3· Chorten Arena
Jagiellonia logoJagiellonia
WLLWL
Anderlecht logoAnderlecht
LWWWL

22 Oct

Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht Prediction & Betting Tips

Thursday, 22 October 2026 · Kick-off

Our prediction

Both teams to score

Medium· 60%
1xBetBet

18+ · T&Cs apply

Predicted score

2-1

Fair odds

1.66

Expected goals

1.6 - 1.4

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

How many goals?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

Match probabilities

37%Jagiellonia
31%Draw
32%Anderlecht
Over 2.5 goals58%
Under 2.5 goals42%
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheet either side40%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Jagiellonia +1.5 (Asian Handicap)84%1.19-
AH2 +1.5Anderlecht +1.5 (Asian Handicap)80%1.26-
1XJagiellonia or Draw68%1.48-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals65%1.55-
X2Anderlecht or Draw63%1.58-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals58%1.73-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals42%2.36-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score40%2.51-
1Jagiellonia to win37%2.72-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals35%2.83-
2Anderlecht to win32%3.09-
XDraw31%3.25-
AH1 -1.5Jagiellonia -1.5 (Asian Handicap)20%4.88-
AH2 -1.5Anderlecht -1.5 (Asian Handicap)16%6.25-

Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht preview & analysis

Match preview

Jagiellonia host Anderlecht in the Europa League (League Stage - 3) at Chorten Arena on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with kick-off at 19:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Jagiellonia are struggling for results, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 11 and conceding 9. Most recently they beat Ararat-Armenia 3-1 at home. They're 17th in the table with 3 points from 2 games. Anderlecht arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 9 and conceding 4. Most recently they lost to Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 away. They're 29th in the table with 0 points from 2 games.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Jagiellonia narrow favourites: Jagiellonia 37%, draw 31%, Anderlecht 32%. We expect around 3.0 goals (1.6 - 1.4 in expected goals), with 58% for over 2.5 and 60% for both teams to score.

Our tip

Both attacks are firing and neither defence has been keeping clean sheets. We expect goals at both ends. Our pick is Both teams to score, which our model rates at a 60% chance. For a bigger price, the most likely correct score is Jagiellonia 2-1 Anderlecht.

Recent form

Jagiellonia logoJagiellonia
WLLWL
  • 15 OctHArarat-Armenia3-1
  • 10 OctHGornik Zabrze1-3
  • 3 OctHPolonia Warszawa1-2
  • 29 SeptHSuduva Marijampole5-0
  • 20 SeptHLegia Warszawa1-3
Anderlecht logoAnderlecht
LWWWL
  • 15 OctADinamo Zagreb0-1
  • 10 OctACercle Brugge2-1
  • 2 OctHReims3-0
  • 19 SeptHZulte Waregem3-0
  • 16 SeptHLyon1-2

Europa League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus logoJuventus2200+66
2Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen2200+66
3Benfica logoBenfica2200+56
4Beşiktaş logoBeşiktaş2200+46
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace2101+33
16AC Milan logoAC Milan2101+23
17Jagiellonia logoJagiellonia2101+13
18OFI logoOFI2101+13
19Torreense logoTorreense210103
27NEC Nijmegen logoNEC Nijmegen2011-51
28Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo2002-20
29Anderlecht logoAnderlecht2002-20
301899 Hoffenheim logo1899 Hoffenheim2002-30
31Plzen logoPlzen2002-40

Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht: FAQ

What is the Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht prediction?

+

Our tip is Both teams to score. Our predicted score is Jagiellonia 2-1 Anderlecht.

Who is the favourite to win Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht?

+

Jagiellonia are favourites. Our model gives Jagiellonia a 37% chance of winning, Anderlecht 32%, and the draw 31%.

Will both teams score in Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht?

+

We rate both teams to score at 60%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht kick off?

+

Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht kicks off at 19:00 UTC on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at Chorten Arena, Bialystok.

More Europa League predictions

See all
Ararat-Armenia logoArarat-Armenia
AZ Alkmaar logoAZ Alkmaar
Dinamo Zagreb logoDinamo Zagreb
NEC Nijmegen logoNEC Nijmegen
BTTS YesBet
Ferencvarosi TC logoFerencvarosi TC
Torreense logoTorreense
BTTS YesBet
Juventus logoJuventus
Rennes logoRennes
Lech Poznan logoLech Poznan
Sunderland logoSunderland
OFI logoOFI
Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen
BTTS Yes1.70