Oh My Tip
Liga I· Regular Season - 1· Cluj Arena
Universitatea Cluj logoUniversitatea Cluj
Farul Constanta logoFarul Constanta

2-1

FT

Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta Prediction & Betting Tips

Sunday, 19 July 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

47%Universitatea Cluj
41%Draw
12%Farul Constanta
Over 2.5 goals48%
Under 2.5 goals52%
Both teams to score46%
Clean sheet either side54%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Universitatea Cluj +1.5 (Asian Handicap)95%1.05-
1XUniversitatea Cluj or Draw88%1.14-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals74%1.36-
AH2 +1.5Farul Constanta +1.5 (Asian Handicap)65%1.54-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score54%1.86-
X2Farul Constanta or Draw53%1.88-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals52%1.93-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals48%2.08-
1Universitatea Cluj to win47%2.14-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score46%2.16-
XDraw41%2.45-
AH1 -1.5Universitatea Cluj -1.5 (Asian Handicap)35%2.84-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals26%3.79-
2Farul Constanta to win12%8.06-
AH2 -1.5Farul Constanta -1.5 (Asian Handicap)5%20.15-

Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta preview & analysis

Match preview

Universitatea Cluj host Farul Constanta in the Liga I (Regular Season - 1) at Cluj Arena on Sunday, 19 July 2026, with kick-off at 14:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Universitatea Cluj have won 3, Farul Constanta have won 0 and 3 ended level. Those games averaged 1.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Universitatea Cluj favourites: Universitatea Cluj 47%, draw 41%, Farul Constanta 12%. We expect around 2.6 goals (1.8 - 0.8 in expected goals), with 48% for over 2.5 and 46% for both teams to score.

Head to head

21/12/2025Universitatea Cluj1-0Farul Constanta
18/08/2025Farul Constanta0-1Universitatea Cluj
07/03/2025Farul Constanta1-1Universitatea Cluj
03/11/2024Universitatea Cluj1-1Farul Constanta
28/02/2024Universitatea Cluj1-0Farul Constanta
21/10/2023Farul Constanta1-1Universitatea Cluj

Liga I table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti logoDinamo Bucuresti11821+1826
2Rapid logoRapid11731+924
3Universitatea Craiova logoUniversitatea Craiova11722+1623
4Petrolul Ploiesti logoPetrolul Ploiesti11614-119
5Universitatea Cluj logoUniversitatea Cluj11605+218
6Farul Constanta logoFarul Constanta11452+217
7Corvinul Hunedoara logoCorvinul Hunedoara11443+316
8CFR 1907 Cluj logoCFR 1907 Cluj11515016
9FCSB logoFCSB11434-315
10FC Botosani logoFC Botosani11353+414
11Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe logoSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe11344-513
12Uta Arad logoUta Arad11335-312
13Arges Pitesti logoArges Pitesti11326-511
14Oţelul logoOţelul11245-510
15FC Voluntari logoFC Voluntari11227-148
16Csikszereda logoCsikszereda110110-181

Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

+

Universitatea Cluj are favourites. Our model gives Universitatea Cluj a 47% chance of winning, Farul Constanta 12%, and the draw 41%.

Will both teams score in Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

+

We rate both teams to score at 46%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta kick off?

+

Universitatea Cluj vs Farul Constanta kicks off at 14:00 UTC on Sunday, 19 July 2026 at Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca.

More Liga I predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all