Oh My Tip
Serie B· Regular Season - 1· Stadio Renzo Barbera
Palermo logoPalermo
Juve Stabia logoJuve Stabia

1-0

FT

Palermo vs Juve Stabia Prediction & Betting Tips

Sunday, 23 August 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

Match probabilities

37%Palermo
31%Draw
32%Juve Stabia
Over 2.5 goals48%
Under 2.5 goals52%
Both teams to score53%
Clean sheet either side47%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Palermo vs Juve Stabia tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Palermo +1.5 (Asian Handicap)86%1.17-
AH2 +1.5Juve Stabia +1.5 (Asian Handicap)82%1.22-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals74%1.36-
1XPalermo or Draw68%1.48-
X2Juve Stabia or Draw63%1.58-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score53%1.89-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals52%1.93-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals48%2.08-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score47%2.12-
1Palermo to win37%2.72-
2Juve Stabia to win32%3.09-
XDraw31%3.25-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals26%3.79-
AH1 -1.5Palermo -1.5 (Asian Handicap)18%5.45-
AH2 -1.5Juve Stabia -1.5 (Asian Handicap)14%6.92-

Palermo vs Juve Stabia preview & analysis

Match preview

Palermo host Juve Stabia in the Serie B (Regular Season - 1) at Stadio Renzo Barbera on Sunday, 23 August 2026, with kick-off at 19:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Palermo have won 3, Juve Stabia have won 2 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Palermo narrow favourites: Palermo 37%, draw 31%, Juve Stabia 32%. We expect around 2.6 goals (1.4 - 1.2 in expected goals), with 48% for over 2.5 and 53% for both teams to score.

Head to head

17/03/2026Palermo2-2Juve Stabia
08/11/2025Juve Stabia1-0Palermo
17/05/2025Juve Stabia1-0Palermo
19/01/2025Palermo1-0Juve Stabia
14/09/2024Juve Stabia1-3Palermo
12/02/2022Palermo3-1Juve Stabia

Serie B table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Palermo logoPalermo6510+716
2Mantova logoMantova6420+714
3Modena logoModena6411+513
4Sudtirol logoSudtirol6330+612
5Ascoli logoAscoli6321+311
6Avellino logoAvellino6312+410
7Pisa logoPisa6312+310
8Benevento logoBenevento6312+310
9Hellas Verona logoHellas Verona6213+27
10Padova logoPadova6213-37
11Cesena logoCesena6141-17
12Arezzo logoArezzo6213-77
13Empoli logoEmpoli6204-46
14Virtus Entella logoVirtus Entella6132+16
15Cremonese logoCremonese6132-26
16Vicenza Virtus logoVicenza Virtus6123-65
17Carrarese logoCarrarese6114-24
18Sampdoria logoSampdoria6114-74
19Catanzaro logoCatanzaro6105-63
20Juve Stabia logoJuve Stabia6132-32

Palermo vs Juve Stabia: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Palermo vs Juve Stabia?

+

Palermo are favourites. Our model gives Palermo a 37% chance of winning, Juve Stabia 32%, and the draw 31%.

Will both teams score in Palermo vs Juve Stabia?

+

We rate both teams to score at 53%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Palermo vs Juve Stabia kick off?

+

Palermo vs Juve Stabia kicks off at 19:00 UTC on Sunday, 23 August 2026 at Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo.

More Serie B predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all