Oh My Tip
Allsvenskan· Regular Season - 7· Gamla Ullevi
IFK Goteborg logoIFK Goteborg
Hammarby FF logoHammarby FF

0-1

FT

IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF Prediction & Betting Tips

Saturday, 9 May 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

23%IFK Goteborg
38%Draw
39%Hammarby FF
Over 2.5 goals66%
Under 2.5 goals34%
Both teams to score65%
Clean sheet either side35%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Hammarby FF +1.5 (Asian Handicap)88%1.13-
X2Hammarby FF or Draw77%1.30-
AH1 +1.5IFK Goteborg +1.5 (Asian Handicap)70%1.43-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals66%1.51-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score65%1.54-
1XIFK Goteborg or Draw61%1.65-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals56%1.79-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals44%2.26-
2Hammarby FF to win39%2.54-
XDraw38%2.65-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score35%2.86-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals34%2.94-
AH2 -1.5Hammarby FF -1.5 (Asian Handicap)30%3.30-
1IFK Goteborg to win23%4.39-
AH1 -1.5IFK Goteborg -1.5 (Asian Handicap)12%8.67-

IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF preview & analysis

Match preview

IFK Goteborg host Hammarby FF in the Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 7) at Gamla Ullevi on Saturday, 9 May 2026, with kick-off at 13:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, IFK Goteborg have won 3, Hammarby FF have won 3 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 2.8 goals, and both teams scored in 2 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Hammarby FF narrow favourites: IFK Goteborg 23%, draw 38%, Hammarby FF 39%. We expect around 3.4 goals (1.4 - 2.0 in expected goals), with 66% for over 2.5 and 65% for both teams to score.

Head to head

05/10/2025IFK Goteborg1-2Hammarby FF
30/03/2025Hammarby FF4-0IFK Goteborg
09/03/2025IFK Goteborg4-0Hammarby FF
01/09/2024IFK Goteborg0-1Hammarby FF
15/07/2024Hammarby FF0-1IFK Goteborg
15/03/2024Hammarby FF1-3IFK Goteborg

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius logoSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF logoDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF logoHammarby FF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg logoIF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Hacken logoBK Hacken231094+1239
6Malmo FF logoMalmo FF231139+536
7Vasteras SK FK logoVasteras SK FK231058-235
8IFK Goteborg logoIFK Goteborg231058-935
9AIK Stockholm logoAIK Stockholm23968-433
10Gais logoGais23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna logoIF Brommapojkarna23869-530
12Mjallby AIF logoMjallby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF logoDegerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF logoKalmar FF235414-1619
15Orgryte IS logoOrgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstad logoHalmstad233515-2814

IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF?

+

Hammarby FF are favourites. Our model gives IFK Goteborg a 23% chance of winning, Hammarby FF 39%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF?

+

We rate both teams to score at 65%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF kick off?

+

IFK Goteborg vs Hammarby FF kicks off at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 9 May 2026 at Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg.

More Allsvenskan predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all