Oh My Tip
Allsvenskan· Regular Season - 13· Borås Arena
IF Elfsborg logoIF Elfsborg
Sirius logoSirius

1-3

FT

IF Elfsborg vs Sirius Prediction & Betting Tips

Sunday, 19 July 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

Match probabilities

23%IF Elfsborg
38%Draw
39%Sirius
Over 2.5 goals66%
Under 2.5 goals34%
Both teams to score65%
Clean sheet either side35%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More IF Elfsborg vs Sirius tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Sirius +1.5 (Asian Handicap)88%1.13-
X2Sirius or Draw77%1.30-
AH1 +1.5IF Elfsborg +1.5 (Asian Handicap)70%1.43-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals66%1.51-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score65%1.54-
1XIF Elfsborg or Draw61%1.65-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals56%1.79-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals44%2.26-
2Sirius to win39%2.54-
XDraw38%2.65-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score35%2.86-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals34%2.94-
AH2 -1.5Sirius -1.5 (Asian Handicap)30%3.30-
1IF Elfsborg to win23%4.39-
AH1 -1.5IF Elfsborg -1.5 (Asian Handicap)12%8.67-

IF Elfsborg vs Sirius preview & analysis

Match preview

IF Elfsborg host Sirius in the Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 13) at Borås Arena on Sunday, 19 July 2026, with kick-off at 14:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, IF Elfsborg have won 3, Sirius have won 3 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 3.7 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Sirius narrow favourites: IF Elfsborg 23%, draw 38%, Sirius 39%. We expect around 3.4 goals (1.4 - 2.0 in expected goals), with 66% for over 2.5 and 65% for both teams to score.

Head to head

08/03/2026IF Elfsborg1-2Sirius
26/10/2025Sirius4-0IF Elfsborg
23/04/2025IF Elfsborg4-3Sirius
06/10/2024Sirius4-1IF Elfsborg
29/04/2024IF Elfsborg2-0Sirius
06/08/2023IF Elfsborg1-0Sirius

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius logoSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF logoDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF logoHammarby FF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg logoIF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Hacken logoBK Hacken231094+1239
6Malmo FF logoMalmo FF231139+536
7Vasteras SK FK logoVasteras SK FK231058-235
8IFK Goteborg logoIFK Goteborg231058-935
9AIK Stockholm logoAIK Stockholm23968-433
10Gais logoGais23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna logoIF Brommapojkarna23869-530
12Mjallby AIF logoMjallby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF logoDegerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF logoKalmar FF235414-1619
15Orgryte IS logoOrgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstad logoHalmstad233515-2814

IF Elfsborg vs Sirius: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win IF Elfsborg vs Sirius?

+

Sirius are favourites. Our model gives IF Elfsborg a 23% chance of winning, Sirius 39%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in IF Elfsborg vs Sirius?

+

We rate both teams to score at 65%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does IF Elfsborg vs Sirius kick off?

+

IF Elfsborg vs Sirius kicks off at 14:30 UTC on Sunday, 19 July 2026 at Borås Arena, Boras.

More Allsvenskan predictions

See all

Other big matches