Oh My Tip
Nations League· League C - 3· GSP Stadium
Cyprus logoCyprus
DLWD
Armenia logoArmenia
LWDD

2-0

FT

Cyprus vs Armenia Prediction & Betting Tips

Friday, 2 October 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

Match probabilities

23%Cyprus
38%Draw
39%Armenia
Over 2.5 goals46%
Under 2.5 goals54%
Both teams to score49%
Clean sheet either side51%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Cyprus vs Armenia tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Armenia +1.5 (Asian Handicap)90%1.11-
X2Armenia or Draw77%1.30-
AH1 +1.5Cyprus +1.5 (Asian Handicap)76%1.31-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals76%1.32-
1XCyprus or Draw61%1.65-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals54%1.84-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score51%1.98-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score49%2.02-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals46%2.19-
2Armenia to win39%2.54-
XDraw38%2.65-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals24%4.13-
AH2 -1.5Armenia -1.5 (Asian Handicap)24%4.20-
1Cyprus to win23%4.39-
AH1 -1.5Cyprus -1.5 (Asian Handicap)10%10.41-

Cyprus vs Armenia preview & analysis

Match preview

Cyprus host Armenia in the Nations League (League C - 3) at GSP Stadium on Friday, 2 October 2026, with kick-off at 16:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Cyprus arrive in mixed form, with 1 win, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 4 matches, scoring 4 and conceding 3. Most recently they drew with Latvia 0-0 away. They're 2nd in the table with 7 points from 4 games. Armenia arrive in mixed form, with 1 win, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 4 matches, scoring 6 and conceding 5. Most recently they lost to Montenegro 2-3 at home. They're 3rd in the table with 4 points from 4 games.

Head to head

In the last 2 meetings between these sides, Cyprus have won 0, Armenia have won 1 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 4.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Armenia narrow favourites: Cyprus 23%, draw 38%, Armenia 39%. We expect around 2.5 goals (1.0 - 1.5 in expected goals), with 46% for over 2.5 and 49% for both teams to score.

Recent form

Cyprus logoCyprus
DLWD
  • 28 SeptALatvia0-0
  • 25 SeptAMontenegro1-2
  • 7 JunALiechtenstein2-0
  • 4 JunASlovenia1-1
Armenia logoArmenia
LWDD
  • 28 SeptHMontenegro2-3
  • 25 SeptHLatvia2-0
  • 9 JunHMoldova1-1
  • 6 JunHKazakhstan1-1

Head to head

28/03/2023Armenia2-2Cyprus
13/11/2017Armenia3-2Cyprus

Nations League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Montenegro logoMontenegro4310+310
2Cyprus logoCyprus4211+27
3Armenia logoArmenia4112-14
4Latvia logoLatvia4013-41

Cyprus vs Armenia: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Cyprus vs Armenia?

+

Armenia are favourites. Our model gives Cyprus a 23% chance of winning, Armenia 39%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Cyprus vs Armenia?

+

We rate both teams to score at 49%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Cyprus vs Armenia kick off?

+

Cyprus vs Armenia kicks off at 16:00 UTC on Friday, 2 October 2026 at GSP Stadium, Nicosia.

More Nations League predictions

See all