Oh My Tip
La Liga 2· Regular Season - 15· Estadio Municipal de Castalia
Castellón logoCastellón
LDWWW
Eldense logoEldense
WWLLW

22 Nov

Castellón vs Eldense Prediction & Betting Tips

Sunday, 22 November 2026 · Kick-off

Our prediction

Under 2.5 goals

Low· 52%
1xBetBet

18+ · T&Cs apply

Predicted score

1-0

Fair odds

1.93

Expected goals

1.7 - 0.9

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

How many goals?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

Match probabilities

44%Castellón
38%Draw
18%Eldense
Over 2.5 goals48%
Under 2.5 goals52%
Both teams to score49%
Clean sheet either side51%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Castellón vs Eldense tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Castellón +1.5 (Asian Handicap)93%1.08-
1XCastellón or Draw82%1.23-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals74%1.36-
AH2 +1.5Eldense +1.5 (Asian Handicap)70%1.42-
X2Eldense or Draw56%1.78-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score51%1.97-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score49%2.03-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals48%2.08-
1Castellón to win44%2.28-
XDraw38%2.65-
AH1 -1.5Castellón -1.5 (Asian Handicap)30%3.37-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals26%3.79-
2Eldense to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Eldense -1.5 (Asian Handicap)7%13.91-

Castellón vs Eldense preview & analysis

Match preview

Castellón host Eldense in the La Liga 2 (Regular Season - 15) at Estadio Municipal de Castalia on Sunday, 22 November 2026, with kick-off at 16:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Castellón arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 10 and conceding 3. Most recently they lost to FC Andorra 0-1 away. They're 3rd in the table with 20 points from 9 games. Eldense arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 8 and conceding 5. Most recently they beat Cordoba 2-1 at home. They're 14th in the table with 11 points from 9 games.

Head to head

In the last 4 meetings between these sides, Castellón have won 2, Eldense have won 0 and 2 ended level. Those games averaged 2.8 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Castellón narrow favourites: Castellón 44%, draw 38%, Eldense 18%. We expect around 2.6 goals (1.7 - 0.9 in expected goals), with 48% for over 2.5 and 49% for both teams to score.

Our tip

This shapes up as a tight, low-event game, and goals could be at a premium. Our pick is Under 2.5 goals, which our model rates at a 52% chance. For a bigger price, the most likely correct score is Castellón 1-0 Eldense.

Recent form

Castellón logoCastellón
LDWWW
  • 11 OctAFC Andorra0-1
  • 4 OctHAD Ceuta FC1-1
  • 28 SeptALeganes2-0
  • 19 SeptHTenerife5-0
  • 12 SeptAGirona2-1
Eldense logoEldense
WWLLW
  • 10 OctHCordoba2-1
  • 2 OctHOviedo4-1
  • 27 SeptABurgos0-1
  • 19 SeptHEibar1-2
  • 13 SeptASporting Gijon1-0

Head to head

18/05/2025Castellón1-1Eldense
06/10/2024Eldense2-3Castellón
12/02/2023Castellón2-0Eldense
30/10/2022Eldense1-1Castellón

La Liga 2 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9702+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9702+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9621+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9522+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9441+316
12Tenerife logoTenerife9333-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9324-111
14Eldense logoEldense9324-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9324-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9324-811

Castellón vs Eldense: FAQ

What is the Castellón vs Eldense prediction?

+

Our tip is Under 2.5 goals. Our predicted score is Castellón 1-0 Eldense.

Who is the favourite to win Castellón vs Eldense?

+

Castellón are favourites. Our model gives Castellón a 44% chance of winning, Eldense 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Castellón vs Eldense?

+

We rate both teams to score at 49%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Castellón vs Eldense kick off?

+

Castellón vs Eldense kicks off at 16:00 UTC on Sunday, 22 November 2026 at Estadio Municipal de Castalia.

More La Liga 2 predictions

See all
FC Andorra logoFC Andorra
Leganes logoLeganes
Burgos logoBurgos
Albacete logoAlbacete
Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II
Valladolid logoValladolid
BTTS YesBet
AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC
Almeria logoAlmeria
Cordoba logoCordoba
Oviedo logoOviedo
Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon
Las Palmas logoLas Palmas
BTTS YesBet

Other big matches

See all
Sassuolo logoSassuolo
Genoa logoGenoa
Serie A
Hull City logoHull City
Brighton logoBrighton
Premier League
BTTS YesBet
AC Milan logoAC Milan
Frosinone logoFrosinone
Serie A
Paris FC logoParis FC
Angers logoAngers
Ligue 1
BTTS YesBet
FC Augsburg logoFC Augsburg
FSV Mainz 05 logoFSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
Alaves logoAlaves
Deportivo La Coruna logoDeportivo La Coruna
La Liga