Oh My Tip
Allsvenskan· Regular Season - 21· Nordic Wellness Arena
BK Hacken logoBK Hacken
DL
Mjallby AIF logoMjallby AIF
L

1-1

FT

BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF Prediction & Betting Tips

Friday, 11 September 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

44%BK Hacken
38%Draw
18%Mjallby AIF
Over 2.5 goals58%
Under 2.5 goals42%
Both teams to score56%
Clean sheet either side44%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5BK Hacken +1.5 (Asian Handicap)92%1.08-
1XBK Hacken or Draw82%1.23-
AH2 +1.5Mjallby AIF +1.5 (Asian Handicap)67%1.50-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals65%1.55-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals58%1.73-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score56%1.77-
X2Mjallby AIF or Draw56%1.78-
1BK Hacken to win44%2.28-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score44%2.29-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals42%2.36-
XDraw38%2.65-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals35%2.83-
AH1 -1.5BK Hacken -1.5 (Asian Handicap)33%3.00-
2Mjallby AIF to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Mjallby AIF -1.5 (Asian Handicap)8%12.88-

BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF preview & analysis

Match preview

BK Hacken host Mjallby AIF in the Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 21) at Nordic Wellness Arena on Friday, 11 September 2026, with kick-off at 17:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

BK Hacken arrive in mixed form, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 2 matches, scoring 1 and conceding 3. Most recently they drew with Gais 0-0 away. They're 5th in the table with 39 points from 23 games. Mjallby AIF arrive in mixed form, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 1 matches, scoring 1 and conceding 4. Most recently they lost to IFK Goteborg 1-4 at home. They're 12th in the table with 23 points from 23 games.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, BK Hacken have won 2, Mjallby AIF have won 3 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 2.2 goals, and both teams scored in 2 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes BK Hacken narrow favourites: BK Hacken 44%, draw 38%, Mjallby AIF 18%. We expect around 3.0 goals (1.9 - 1.1 in expected goals), with 58% for over 2.5 and 56% for both teams to score.

Recent form

BK Hacken logoBK Hacken
DL
  • 5 SeptAGais0-0
  • 29 AugHVasteras SK FK1-3
Mjallby AIF logoMjallby AIF
L
  • 7 SeptHIFK Goteborg1-4

Head to head

17/05/2026Mjallby AIF0-1BK Hacken
27/03/2026BK Hacken2-2Mjallby AIF
09/11/2025Mjallby AIF1-0BK Hacken
12/04/2025BK Hacken0-3Mjallby AIF
08/03/2025Mjallby AIF0-1BK Hacken
29/05/2024Mjallby AIF2-1BK Hacken

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius logoSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF logoDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF logoHammarby FF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg logoIF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Hacken logoBK Hacken231094+1239
6Malmo FF logoMalmo FF231139+536
7Vasteras SK FK logoVasteras SK FK231058-235
8IFK Goteborg logoIFK Goteborg231058-935
9AIK Stockholm logoAIK Stockholm23968-433
10Gais logoGais23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna logoIF Brommapojkarna23869-530
12Mjallby AIF logoMjallby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF logoDegerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF logoKalmar FF235414-1619
15Orgryte IS logoOrgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstad logoHalmstad233515-2814

BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF?

+

BK Hacken are favourites. Our model gives BK Hacken a 44% chance of winning, Mjallby AIF 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF?

+

We rate both teams to score at 56%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF kick off?

+

BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF kicks off at 17:00 UTC on Friday, 11 September 2026 at Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg.

Other big matches

See all