Oh My Tip
Serie B· Relegation Play-offs - Final· Stadio San Nicola
Bari logoBari
Sudtirol logoSudtirol

0-0

FT

Bari vs Sudtirol Prediction & Betting Tips

Friday, 15 May 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

38%Bari
32%Draw
30%Sudtirol
Over 2.5 goals55%
Under 2.5 goals45%
Both teams to score58%
Clean sheet either side42%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Bari vs Sudtirol tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Bari +1.5 (Asian Handicap)86%1.17-
AH2 +1.5Sudtirol +1.5 (Asian Handicap)78%1.28-
1XBari or Draw70%1.44-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals67%1.49-
X2Sudtirol or Draw62%1.61-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score58%1.72-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals55%1.80-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals45%2.24-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score42%2.40-
1Bari to win38%2.65-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals33%3.03-
XDraw32%3.14-
2Sudtirol to win30%3.29-
AH1 -1.5Bari -1.5 (Asian Handicap)22%4.63-
AH2 -1.5Sudtirol -1.5 (Asian Handicap)14%7.00-

Bari vs Sudtirol preview & analysis

Match preview

Bari host Sudtirol in the Serie B (Relegation Play-offs - Final) at Stadio San Nicola on Friday, 15 May 2026, with kick-off at 18:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Bari have won 1, Sudtirol have won 3 and 2 ended level. Those games averaged 1.3 goals, and both teams scored in 2 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Bari narrow favourites: Bari 38%, draw 32%, Sudtirol 30%. We expect around 2.9 goals (1.6 - 1.3 in expected goals), with 55% for over 2.5 and 58% for both teams to score.

Head to head

15/02/2026Bari1-2Sudtirol
13/12/2025Sudtirol0-0Bari
13/05/2025Sudtirol0-0Bari
21/12/2024Bari0-1Sudtirol
24/02/2024Sudtirol1-0Bari
09/12/2023Bari2-1Sudtirol

Serie B table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Venezia logoVenezia3824104+4682
2Frosinone logoFrosinone3823123+4281
3Monza logoMonza3822106+2976
4Palermo logoPalermo3820126+2872
5Catanzaro logoCatanzaro3815149+1159
6Modena logoModena38151013+1355
7Juve Stabia logoJuve Stabia3811189-151
8Avellino logoAvellino38131015-1249
9Mantova logoMantova3813718-1246
10Padova logoPadova38121016-1046
11Cesena logoCesena38121016-1146
12Carrarese logoCarrarese38101414-544
13Sampdoria logoSampdoria38111116-1344
14Virtus Entella logoVirtus Entella38101216-1542
15Empoli logoEmpoli3891415-741
16Sudtirol logoSudtirol3881713-1041
17Bari logoBari38101018-2240
18Reggiana logoReggiana3891019-2037
19Spezia logoSpezia3881119-1635
20Pescara logoPescara3871417-1535

Bari vs Sudtirol: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Bari vs Sudtirol?

+

Bari are favourites. Our model gives Bari a 38% chance of winning, Sudtirol 30%, and the draw 32%.

Will both teams score in Bari vs Sudtirol?

+

We rate both teams to score at 58%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Bari vs Sudtirol kick off?

+

Bari vs Sudtirol kicks off at 18:00 UTC on Friday, 15 May 2026 at Stadio San Nicola, Bari.

Other big matches

See all