Oh My Tip
J1 League· Regular Season - 13· Best Denki Stadium
Avispa Fukuoka logoAvispa Fukuoka
Sanfrecce Hiroshima logoSanfrecce Hiroshima

2-2

FT

Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Prediction & Betting Tips

Wednesday, 29 April 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

23%Avispa Fukuoka
38%Draw
39%Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Over 2.5 goals43%
Under 2.5 goals57%
Both teams to score47%
Clean sheet either side53%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Sanfrecce Hiroshima +1.5 (Asian Handicap)91%1.10-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals78%1.28-
X2Sanfrecce Hiroshima or Draw77%1.30-
AH1 +1.5Avispa Fukuoka +1.5 (Asian Handicap)77%1.30-
1XAvispa Fukuoka or Draw61%1.65-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals57%1.76-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score53%1.90-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score47%2.11-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals43%2.32-
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win39%2.54-
XDraw38%2.65-
AH2 -1.5Sanfrecce Hiroshima -1.5 (Asian Handicap)23%4.36-
1Avispa Fukuoka to win23%4.39-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals22%4.52-
AH1 -1.5Avispa Fukuoka -1.5 (Asian Handicap)9%10.71-

Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima preview & analysis

Match preview

Avispa Fukuoka host Sanfrecce Hiroshima in the J1 League (Regular Season - 13) at Best Denki Stadium on Wednesday, 29 April 2026, with kick-off at 05:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Avispa Fukuoka have won 2, Sanfrecce Hiroshima have won 4 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 2.0 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Sanfrecce Hiroshima narrow favourites: Avispa Fukuoka 23%, draw 38%, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 39%. We expect around 2.4 goals (1.0 - 1.4 in expected goals), with 43% for over 2.5 and 47% for both teams to score.

Head to head

05/04/2026Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-1Avispa Fukuoka
27/09/2025Avispa Fukuoka1-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
08/06/2025Sanfrecce Hiroshima2-1Avispa Fukuoka
04/06/2025Avispa Fukuoka1-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
03/05/2025Sanfrecce Hiroshima2-1Avispa Fukuoka
14/07/2024Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-0Avispa Fukuoka

J1 League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vissel Kobe logoVissel Kobe181107+435
2Cerezo Osaka logoCerezo Osaka181107+931
3Nagoya Grampus logoNagoya Grampus181008+231
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima logoSanfrecce Hiroshima181008+830
5Gamba Osaka logoGamba Osaka181008+628
6Fagiano Okayama logoFagiano Okayama188010-326
7Shimizu S-pulse logoShimizu S-pulse188010-224
8Kyoto Sanga logoKyoto Sanga188010-623
9V-varen Nagasaki logoV-varen Nagasaki187011-821
10Avispa Fukuoka logoAvispa Fukuoka187011-1021

Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima?

+

Sanfrecce Hiroshima are favourites. Our model gives Avispa Fukuoka a 23% chance of winning, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 39%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima?

+

We rate both teams to score at 47%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima kick off?

+

Avispa Fukuoka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima kicks off at 05:00 UTC on Wednesday, 29 April 2026 at Best Denki Stadium, Fukuoka.

More J1 League predictions

See all

Other big matches