Oh My Tip
Europa League· League Stage - 6· Lotto Park
Anderlecht logoAnderlecht
LWWWL
1899 Hoffenheim logo1899 Hoffenheim
LLLLW

10 Dec

Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction & Betting Tips

Thursday, 10 December 2026 · Kick-off

Our prediction

Over 2.5 goals

Medium· 63%
1xBetBet

18+ · T&Cs apply

Predicted score

2-1

Fair odds

1.59

Expected goals

2.1 - 1.2

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

How many goals?

Votes: 0

Vote to see what other fans think

Match probabilities

44%Anderlecht
38%Draw
18%1899 Hoffenheim
Over 2.5 goals63%
Under 2.5 goals37%
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheet either side40%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Anderlecht +1.5 (Asian Handicap)92%1.09-
1XAnderlecht or Draw82%1.23-
AH2 +1.51899 Hoffenheim +1.5 (Asian Handicap)65%1.55-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score60%1.66-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals59%1.69-
X21899 Hoffenheim or Draw56%1.78-
1Anderlecht to win44%2.28-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals41%2.45-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score40%2.52-
XDraw38%2.65-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals37%2.71-
AH1 -1.5Anderlecht -1.5 (Asian Handicap)35%2.82-
21899 Hoffenheim to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.51899 Hoffenheim -1.5 (Asian Handicap)8%12.42-

Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim preview & analysis

Match preview

Anderlecht host 1899 Hoffenheim in the Europa League (League Stage - 6) at Lotto Park on Thursday, 10 December 2026, with kick-off at 17:45 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Anderlecht arrive in mixed form, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 9 and conceding 4. Most recently they lost to Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 away. They're 29th in the table with 0 points from 2 games. 1899 Hoffenheim are struggling for results, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 7 and conceding 12. Most recently they lost to Beşiktaş 2-3 at home. They're 30th in the table with 0 points from 2 games.

Head to head

In the last 1 meeting between these sides, Anderlecht have won 0, 1899 Hoffenheim have won 1 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 7.0 goals, and both teams scored in 1 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Anderlecht narrow favourites: Anderlecht 44%, draw 38%, 1899 Hoffenheim 18%. We expect around 3.3 goals (2.1 - 1.2 in expected goals), with 63% for over 2.5 and 60% for both teams to score.

Our tip

Both teams' recent games have been open, and our goals model expects this one to follow suit. Our pick is Over 2.5 goals, which our model rates at a 63% chance. For a bigger price, the most likely correct score is Anderlecht 2-1 1899 Hoffenheim.

Recent form

Anderlecht logoAnderlecht
LWWWL
  • 15 OctADinamo Zagreb0-1
  • 10 OctACercle Brugge2-1
  • 2 OctHReims3-0
  • 19 SeptHZulte Waregem3-0
  • 16 SeptHLyon1-2
1899 Hoffenheim logo1899 Hoffenheim
LLLLW
  • 15 OctHBeşiktaş2-3
  • 10 OctHHamburger SV2-3
  • 20 SeptASC Paderborn 071-3
  • 17 SeptAOFI0-2
  • 12 SeptHVfB Stuttgart2-1

Head to head

30/01/2025Anderlecht3-41899 Hoffenheim

Europa League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus logoJuventus2200+66
2Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen2200+66
3Benfica logoBenfica2200+56
4Beşiktaş logoBeşiktaş2200+46
27NEC Nijmegen logoNEC Nijmegen2011-51
28Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo2002-20
29Anderlecht logoAnderlecht2002-20
301899 Hoffenheim logo1899 Hoffenheim2002-30
31Plzen logoPlzen2002-40
32Marseille logoMarseille2002-40

Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim: FAQ

What is the Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim prediction?

+

Our tip is Over 2.5 goals. Our predicted score is Anderlecht 2-1 1899 Hoffenheim.

Who is the favourite to win Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim?

+

Anderlecht are favourites. Our model gives Anderlecht a 44% chance of winning, 1899 Hoffenheim 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim?

+

We rate both teams to score at 60%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim kick off?

+

Anderlecht vs 1899 Hoffenheim kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday, 10 December 2026 at Lotto Park, Anderlecht.

More Europa League predictions

See all
Ararat-Armenia logoArarat-Armenia
NEC Nijmegen logoNEC Nijmegen
AZ Alkmaar logoAZ Alkmaar
Sturm Graz logoSturm Graz
BTTS NoBet
Hapoel Beer Sheva logoHapoel Beer Sheva
Juventus logoJuventus
BTTS YesBet
Jagiellonia logoJagiellonia
Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace
BTTS YesBet
Marseille logoMarseille
Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo
Omonia Nicosia logoOmonia Nicosia
Celtic logoCeltic