Oh My Tip
Ligue 2· Regular Season - 31· Stade Marcel Picot
Nancy logoNancy
Annecy logoAnnecy

1-5

FT

Nancy vs Annecy Prediction & Betting Tips

Friday, 17 April 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

44%Nancy
38%Draw
18%Annecy
Over 2.5 goals48%
Under 2.5 goals52%
Both teams to score49%
Clean sheet either side51%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Nancy vs Annecy tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Nancy +1.5 (Asian Handicap)93%1.08-
1XNancy or Draw82%1.23-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals74%1.36-
AH2 +1.5Annecy +1.5 (Asian Handicap)70%1.42-
X2Annecy or Draw56%1.78-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals52%1.93-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score51%1.97-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score49%2.03-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals48%2.08-
1Nancy to win44%2.28-
XDraw38%2.65-
AH1 -1.5Nancy -1.5 (Asian Handicap)30%3.37-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals26%3.79-
2Annecy to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Annecy -1.5 (Asian Handicap)7%13.91-

Nancy vs Annecy preview & analysis

Match preview

Nancy host Annecy in the Ligue 2 (Regular Season - 31) at Stade Marcel Picot on Friday, 17 April 2026, with kick-off at 18:00 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 2 meetings between these sides, Nancy have won 2, Annecy have won 0 and 0 ended level. Those games averaged 2.0 goals, and both teams scored in 1 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Nancy narrow favourites: Nancy 44%, draw 38%, Annecy 18%. We expect around 2.6 goals (1.7 - 0.9 in expected goals), with 48% for over 2.5 and 49% for both teams to score.

Head to head

23/09/2025Annecy1-2Nancy
17/11/2018Annecy0-1Nancy

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Estac Troyes logoEstac Troyes342077+2767
2Le Mans logoLe Mans3416144+1962
3Saint Etienne logoSaint Etienne3418610+2160
4RED Star FC 93 logoRED Star FC 933416108+858
5Rodez logoRodez3415136+658
6Reims logoReims3414146+1856
7Annecy logoAnnecy3415712+1052
8Montpellier logoMontpellier3414911+1051
9PAU logoPAU3412913-1445
10Dunkerque logoDunkerque34111013+843
11Guingamp logoGuingamp34101014-740
12Grenoble logoGrenoble3481511-639
13Clermont Foot logoClermont Foot3491015-637
14Nancy logoNancy3491015-1737
15Boulogne logoBoulogne349916-1536
16Laval logoLaval3461414-1832
17Bastia logoBastia3451316-1628
18Amiens logoAmiens346622-2824

Nancy vs Annecy: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Nancy vs Annecy?

+

Nancy are favourites. Our model gives Nancy a 44% chance of winning, Annecy 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Nancy vs Annecy?

+

We rate both teams to score at 49%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Nancy vs Annecy kick off?

+

Nancy vs Annecy kicks off at 18:00 UTC on Friday, 17 April 2026 at Stade Marcel Picot, Nancy.

More Ligue 2 predictions

See all

Other big matches