Oh My Tip
Conference League· 2nd Qualifying Round· Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri
Malisheva logoMalisheva
Hibernian logoHibernian

2-0

FT

Malisheva vs Hibernian Prediction & Betting Tips

Thursday, 23 July 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

37%Malisheva
31%Draw
32%Hibernian
Over 2.5 goals64%
Under 2.5 goals36%
Both teams to score65%
Clean sheet either side35%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Malisheva vs Hibernian tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Malisheva +1.5 (Asian Handicap)83%1.21-
AH2 +1.5Hibernian +1.5 (Asian Handicap)78%1.28-
1XMalisheva or Draw68%1.48-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score65%1.53-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals64%1.56-
X2Hibernian or Draw63%1.58-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals58%1.72-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals42%2.38-
1Malisheva to win37%2.72-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals36%2.78-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score35%2.87-
2Hibernian to win32%3.09-
XDraw31%3.25-
AH1 -1.5Malisheva -1.5 (Asian Handicap)22%4.57-
AH2 -1.5Hibernian -1.5 (Asian Handicap)17%5.88-

Malisheva vs Hibernian preview & analysis

Match preview

Malisheva host Hibernian in the Conference League (2nd Qualifying Round) at Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri on Thursday, 23 July 2026, with kick-off at 14:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Malisheva narrow favourites: Malisheva 37%, draw 31%, Hibernian 32%. We expect around 3.3 goals (1.7 - 1.6 in expected goals), with 64% for over 2.5 and 65% for both teams to score.

Malisheva vs Hibernian: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Malisheva vs Hibernian?

+

Malisheva are favourites. Our model gives Malisheva a 37% chance of winning, Hibernian 32%, and the draw 31%.

Will both teams score in Malisheva vs Hibernian?

+

We rate both teams to score at 65%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Malisheva vs Hibernian kick off?

+

Malisheva vs Hibernian kicks off at 14:30 UTC on Thursday, 23 July 2026 at Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Prishtinë.

More Conference League predictions

See all

Other big matches