Oh My Tip
K League 1· Regular Season - 28· Sungui Arena Park
Incheon United logoIncheon United
L
Bucheon FC 1995 logoBucheon FC 1995
LD

2-1

FT

Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995 Prediction & Betting Tips

Tuesday, 8 September 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

44%Incheon United
38%Draw
18%Bucheon FC 1995
Over 2.5 goals46%
Under 2.5 goals54%
Both teams to score47%
Clean sheet either side53%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995 tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Incheon United +1.5 (Asian Handicap)93%1.08-
1XIncheon United or Draw82%1.23-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals76%1.32-
AH2 +1.5Bucheon FC 1995 +1.5 (Asian Handicap)71%1.40-
X2Bucheon FC 1995 or Draw56%1.78-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals54%1.84-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score53%1.90-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score47%2.11-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals46%2.19-
1Incheon United to win44%2.28-
XDraw38%2.65-
AH1 -1.5Incheon United -1.5 (Asian Handicap)29%3.49-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals24%4.13-
2Bucheon FC 1995 to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Bucheon FC 1995 -1.5 (Asian Handicap)7%14.24-

Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995 preview & analysis

Match preview

Incheon United host Bucheon FC 1995 in the K League 1 (Regular Season - 28) at Sungui Arena Park on Tuesday, 8 September 2026, with kick-off at 10:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Team form

Incheon United arrive in mixed form, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 1 matches, scoring 0 and conceding 1. Most recently they lost to FC Seoul 0-1 away. They're 7th in the table with 42 points from 31 games. Bucheon FC 1995 arrive in mixed form, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 2 matches, scoring 1 and conceding 6. Most recently they lost to Daejeon Citizen 0-5 at home. They're 11th in the table with 32 points from 31 games.

Head to head

In the last 5 meetings between these sides, Incheon United have won 2, Bucheon FC 1995 have won 1 and 2 ended level. Those games averaged 2.4 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Incheon United narrow favourites: Incheon United 44%, draw 38%, Bucheon FC 1995 18%. We expect around 2.5 goals (1.6 - 0.9 in expected goals), with 46% for over 2.5 and 47% for both teams to score.

Recent form

Incheon United logoIncheon United
L
  • 5 SeptAFC Seoul0-1
Bucheon FC 1995 logoBucheon FC 1995
LD
  • 5 SeptHDaejeon Citizen0-5
  • 29 AugHFC Anyang1-1

Head to head

26/07/2026Incheon United1-1Bucheon FC 1995
18/04/2026Bucheon FC 19952-2Incheon United
07/09/2025Bucheon FC 19951-0Incheon United
08/06/2025Incheon United1-0Bucheon FC 1995
26/04/2025Bucheon FC 19951-3Incheon United

K League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul logoFC Seoul312056+3265
2Ulsan Hyundai FC logoUlsan Hyundai FC3114512+447
3Gangwon FC logoGangwon FC3111137+1046
4Jeju United FC logoJeju United FC3112109+546
5Jeonbuk Motors logoJeonbuk Motors3111119+944
6Daejeon Citizen logoDaejeon Citizen31111010+1043
7Incheon United logoIncheon United3111911+642
8FC Anyang logoFC Anyang31101110-841
9Pohang Steelers logoPohang Steelers3111713-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC logoGimcheon Sangmu FC315188-733
11Bucheon FC 1995 logoBucheon FC 19953171113-1132
12Gwangju FC logoGwangju FC3121217-4118

Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995?

+

Incheon United are favourites. Our model gives Incheon United a 44% chance of winning, Bucheon FC 1995 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995?

+

We rate both teams to score at 47%, so it's close to a coin flip.

When does Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995 kick off?

+

Incheon United vs Bucheon FC 1995 kicks off at 10:30 UTC on Tuesday, 8 September 2026 at Sungui Arena Park, Incheon.

More K League 1 predictions

See all

Other big matches