Oh My Tip
Belgian Pro League· Conference League Group - 35· Cegeka Arena
Genk logoGenk
Standard Liege logoStandard Liege

1-1

FT

Genk vs Standard Liege Prediction & Betting Tips

Saturday, 25 April 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

44%Genk
38%Draw
18%Standard Liege
Over 2.5 goals60%
Under 2.5 goals40%
Both teams to score58%
Clean sheet either side42%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Genk vs Standard Liege tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Genk +1.5 (Asian Handicap)92%1.09-
1XGenk or Draw82%1.23-
AH2 +1.5Standard Liege +1.5 (Asian Handicap)66%1.52-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals62%1.60-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals60%1.67-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score58%1.72-
X2Standard Liege or Draw56%1.78-
1Genk to win44%2.28-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score42%2.38-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals40%2.49-
XDraw38%2.65-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals38%2.67-
AH1 -1.5Genk -1.5 (Asian Handicap)34%2.92-
2Standard Liege to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Standard Liege -1.5 (Asian Handicap)8%12.68-

Genk vs Standard Liege preview & analysis

Match preview

Genk host Standard Liege in the Belgian Pro League (Conference League Group - 35) at Cegeka Arena on Saturday, 25 April 2026, with kick-off at 16:15 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Genk have won 3, Standard Liege have won 2 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 2.2 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Genk narrow favourites: Genk 44%, draw 38%, Standard Liege 18%. We expect around 3.1 goals (2.0 - 1.1 in expected goals), with 60% for over 2.5 and 58% for both teams to score.

Head to head

22/02/2026Genk0-3Standard Liege
10/08/2025Standard Liege2-1Genk
14/02/2025Standard Liege1-2Genk
04/12/2024Genk2-1Standard Liege
28/07/2024Genk0-0Standard Liege
10/03/2024Genk1-0Standard Liege

Belgian Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Union St. Gilloise logoUnion St. Gilloise301992+3366
2Club Brugge KV logoClub Brugge KV302037+2363
3St. Truiden logoSt. Truiden301839+1257
4Gent logoGent3013611+645
5KV Mechelen logoKV Mechelen301299+245
6Anderlecht logoAnderlecht3012810+444
7Genk logoGenk3011910-142
8Standard Liege logoStandard Liege3011712-840
9KVC Westerlo logoKVC Westerlo3010911-439
10Antwerp logoAntwerp309813-135
11Charleroi logoCharleroi309714-434
12OH Leuven logoOH Leuven309714-1134
13Zulte Waregem logoZulte Waregem308814-932
14Cercle Brugge logoCercle Brugge3071013-831
15RAAL La Louvière logoRAAL La Louvière3061311-731
16Dender logoDender3031017-2719

Genk vs Standard Liege: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Genk vs Standard Liege?

+

Genk are favourites. Our model gives Genk a 44% chance of winning, Standard Liege 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Genk vs Standard Liege?

+

We rate both teams to score at 58%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Genk vs Standard Liege kick off?

+

Genk vs Standard Liege kicks off at 16:15 UTC on Saturday, 25 April 2026 at Cegeka Arena, Genk.

More Belgian Pro League predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all