Oh My Tip
La Liga 2· Regular Season - 3· Estadio Nuevo Arcángel
Cordoba logoCordoba
Granada CF logoGranada CF

1-3

FT

Cordoba vs Granada CF Prediction & Betting Tips

Sunday, 30 August 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

Match probabilities

44%Cordoba
38%Draw
18%Granada CF
Over 2.5 goals62%
Under 2.5 goals38%
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheet either side40%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Cordoba vs Granada CF tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH1 +1.5Cordoba +1.5 (Asian Handicap)92%1.09-
1XCordoba or Draw82%1.23-
AH2 +1.5Granada CF +1.5 (Asian Handicap)65%1.54-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals62%1.61-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals60%1.66-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score60%1.68-
X2Granada CF or Draw56%1.78-
1Cordoba to win44%2.28-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score40%2.47-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals40%2.52-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals38%2.63-
XDraw38%2.65-
AH1 -1.5Cordoba -1.5 (Asian Handicap)35%2.85-
2Granada CF to win18%5.43-
AH2 -1.5Granada CF -1.5 (Asian Handicap)8%12.51-

Cordoba vs Granada CF preview & analysis

Match preview

Cordoba host Granada CF in the La Liga 2 (Regular Season - 3) at Estadio Nuevo Arcángel on Sunday, 30 August 2026, with kick-off at 19:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Cordoba have won 3, Granada CF have won 2 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 2.2 goals, and both teams scored in 2 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Cordoba narrow favourites: Cordoba 44%, draw 38%, Granada CF 18%. We expect around 3.2 goals (2.0 - 1.2 in expected goals), with 62% for over 2.5 and 60% for both teams to score.

Head to head

10/05/2026Cordoba1-0Granada CF
22/11/2025Granada CF1-1Cordoba
02/03/2025Cordoba5-0Granada CF
13/10/2024Granada CF1-0Cordoba
20/07/2022Cordoba1-0Granada CF
15/02/2019Cordoba1-2Granada CF

La Liga 2 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9702+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9702+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9621+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9522+717
8Burgos logoBurgos9423+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9423+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9423+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9333+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9333-212
16Leganes logoLeganes9324-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9315-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9306-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9225-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz914407

Cordoba vs Granada CF: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Cordoba vs Granada CF?

+

Cordoba are favourites. Our model gives Cordoba a 44% chance of winning, Granada CF 18%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Cordoba vs Granada CF?

+

We rate both teams to score at 60%, so BTTS Yes is likely.

When does Cordoba vs Granada CF kick off?

+

Cordoba vs Granada CF kicks off at 19:30 UTC on Sunday, 30 August 2026 at Estadio Nuevo Arcángel, Cordoba.

More La Liga 2 predictions

See all

Other big matches

See all