Oh My Tip
Liga Profesional· Clausura - 6· Estadio Jose Maria Minella
Aldosivi logoAldosivi
Union Santa Fe logoUnion Santa Fe

1-3

FT

Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe Prediction & Betting Tips

Friday, 21 August 2026 · Kick-off

No tip was published for this match before kick-off.

Add to My Teams

Pick the teams and leagues you care about. We save them on this device, no sign-up needed.

Fan vote

Voting closed at kick-off

Who will win?

Votes: 0
✓ Our model got it right

How many goals?

Votes: 0
✕ Our model got it wrong

Match probabilities

23%Aldosivi
38%Draw
39%Union Santa Fe
Over 2.5 goals38%
Under 2.5 goals62%
Both teams to score43%
Clean sheet either side57%

Bookmaker prices aren't available yet. These figures come from our stats model and will update when markets open.

More Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe tips

SelectionProbabilityFair oddsBest odds
AH2 +1.5Union Santa Fe +1.5 (Asian Handicap)91%1.10-
U3.5Under 3.5 goals82%1.22-
AH1 +1.5Aldosivi +1.5 (Asian Handicap)79%1.27-
X2Union Santa Fe or Draw77%1.30-
U2.5Under 2.5 goals62%1.61-
1XAldosivi or Draw61%1.65-
BTTS NoBoth teams NOT to score57%1.76-
BTTS YesBoth teams to score43%2.32-
2Union Santa Fe to win39%2.54-
XDraw38%2.65-
O2.5Over 2.5 goals38%2.65-
1Aldosivi to win23%4.39-
AH2 -1.5Union Santa Fe -1.5 (Asian Handicap)21%4.72-
O3.5Over 3.5 goals18%5.54-
AH1 -1.5Aldosivi -1.5 (Asian Handicap)9%11.44-

Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe preview & analysis

Match preview

Aldosivi host Union Santa Fe in the Liga Profesional (Clausura - 6) at Estadio Jose Maria Minella on Friday, 21 August 2026, with kick-off at 17:30 UTC. Here's our full prediction, built from bookmaker prices, current form and head-to-head data.

Head to head

In the last 6 meetings between these sides, Aldosivi have won 2, Union Santa Fe have won 3 and 1 ended level. Those games averaged 2.2 goals, and both teams scored in 3 of them.

What the numbers say

Our model makes Union Santa Fe narrow favourites: Aldosivi 23%, draw 38%, Union Santa Fe 39%. We expect around 2.2 goals (0.9 - 1.3 in expected goals), with 38% for over 2.5 and 43% for both teams to score.

Head to head

23/02/2026Union Santa Fe1-0Aldosivi
04/10/2025Union Santa Fe0-2Aldosivi
27/03/2025Aldosivi2-1Union Santa Fe
29/08/2022Union Santa Fe0-0Aldosivi
01/10/2021Aldosivi1-2Union Santa Fe
04/01/2021Aldosivi1-3Union Santa Fe

Liga Profesional table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes L.P. logoEstudiantes L.P.16943+1231
2Boca Juniors logoBoca Juniors16862+1330
3Velez Sarsfield logoVelez Sarsfield16772+628
4Talleres Cordoba logoTalleres Cordoba16754+426
5Independiente logoIndependiente16664+424
6Lanus logoLanus16664+324
7San Lorenzo logoSan Lorenzo16574022
8Union Santa Fe logoUnion Santa Fe16565+421
9Instituto Cordoba logoInstituto Cordoba16637021
10Defensa Y Justicia logoDefensa Y Justicia16475-319
11Gimnasia M. logoGimnasia M.16547-819
12Platense logoPlatense16376-516
13Central Cordoba de Santiago logoCentral Cordoba de Santiago16448-1016
14Newells Old Boys logoNewells Old Boys16367-1215
15Deportivo Riestra logoDeportivo Riestra16187-711

Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe: FAQ

Who is the favourite to win Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe?

+

Union Santa Fe are favourites. Our model gives Aldosivi a 23% chance of winning, Union Santa Fe 39%, and the draw 38%.

Will both teams score in Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe?

+

We rate both teams to score at 43%, so BTTS No is the better bet.

When does Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe kick off?

+

Aldosivi vs Union Santa Fe kicks off at 17:30 UTC on Friday, 21 August 2026 at Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata.

Other big matches